30 SEP - 1 OCT   7 - 8 OCT   3-4 NOV⇐2017
  2018⇒1-10 JAN   17 - 18 FEB   24 MAR
  30 MAR   31 MAR - 1 APR   1 - 10 MAY   11 - 12 JUN   25 - 26 AUG
                   

Podium of the 13th Russian World Wide PSK Contest 2015

Просмотров: 1460

Иготи RUS-WW-PSK 2015

rus
eng

We are pleased to announce the results of the 13th Russian WW PSK Contest 2015. The Contest Committee has checked 750 reports of participants from 70 Russian areas and 62 countries DXCC: 4X, 9A, A6, A7, A9, BY, CM, CT, CU, DL, DU, EA, EA8, EA9, EI, ER, ES, EU, EY, F, G, HA, HB, HI, HL, HS, HZ, I, IS0, JA, JT, K, LA, LU, LY, LZ, OE, OH, OK, OM, ON, OZ, PA, PY, R, R2F, R9, S5, SM, SP, SV, SV9, TA, TF, UN, UR, VE, VR, VU, YB, YL, YO and YU. We congratulate the winners and prizewinners with well-earned achievements and we wish them to continue to improve radio equipment and antennas, skills of the work in contests and win in uncompromising struggle in our next competitions. The certificates were raffled as well as the prizes and the other awards founded by Russian Digital Radio Club (RDRC). We are grateful to R3BB, R3HH, R7JA, RA3QH, RA4UDC, RK3DSW, RW3QM, RW6AVK, UA0LEP, UA0LW for active help in the organization of the contest.

• You can see the Results of contest and UBN-official reports on RDRC site in Russian WW PSK section.

• We have prepared more than 500 contest certificates of three kinds - for the winners in subgroups on the continents, in countries and Russian regions, as well as for all other participants who have spent more than 70 confirmed contacts. Nominal certificates will be awarded all young participants and youth in the age of under 20 years. Certificates will be sent in the electronic form in March 2015. See samples of certificates, photos of prizes and List of winners of these awards in details:

• The certificate of the WINNER: for 1 place in subgroups; for 1 place on continents in each subgroup, under condition of not less than 3 participants from continent; for 1 place in each country DXCC (except for Russia) in each of subgroups, under condition of not less than 3 participants from the country; for 1 place in each Federal districts of Russia in each of subgroups, under condition of not less than 3 participants from Federal districts:
Certificate of the winner RUS-WW-PSK

• The certificate of the PRIZEWINNER: for 2 and 3 place in subgroups; for 2 and 3 place on continents in each subgroup, under condition of not less than 5 participants from continent; for 2 and 3 place in each country DXCC (except for Russia) in each of subgroups, under condition of not less than 5 participants from the country; for 2 and 3 place in each Federal districts of Russia in each of subgroups, under condition of not less than 5 participants from Federal districts:
Certificate of the prizewinner RUS-WW-PSK 

• The certificate of the PARTICIPANT: to all participants who have not borrowed prize-winning places, It is handed over in memory of the 70 anniversary of the Victory over Great Domestic War (1945-2015) under condition of carrying out not less than 70 test (confirmed) QSOs:
Certificate of the participant RUS-WW-PSK

• Participants who got in DQ (yellow and red cards) will not receive the awards, as well as those who sent reports for check (checklog). All winners and prizewinners will be sent only one award (in jpg format) for the higher of occupied rewarded places by e-mail.

• Prizes from the RDRC it is awarded in subgroup SOAB: 1st place in the World - Damir Galiulin, RK9AX; 2nd place in Russia - Gennady Sychev, UA3GIE; 3rd place in Russia - Alex Ustavnikov, RA1ALC:

Призы RUS-WW-PSK 2015 SOAB

• Prizes from the RDRC it is awarded in subgroup MOAB: 1st place in Russia - RC9J Alexey Zotov (R9JR), Victor Bozhko (R9JI), Alex Umarov (R9JE); 2nd place in Russia - UF5D Anton Laukhin (RC3C), Andy Kotov (RC5D), Igor Vorotyntsev (UA5D); 3rd place in Russia - RK3PWR Anastasia Polischuk, Elizabeth Polischuk, Nigora Shapheeva:

Призы RUS-WW-PSK 2015 MOAB

• Prizes from the RDRC it is awarded: 1st place in the Worldin subgroup SOSWL - Василий Коноплянко R3D-002-KG; 1st place in RDRC members in subgroup SO80 - Serge Kozlov RA3GZ, in subgroup SO10 - Vyacheslav Kryuchkov RZ9UCZ; 1st place in Privolzhsky Federal Okrug in subgroup SOAB - Vladimir Polozhay UA4HJ; 13th place in 13th RUS-WW-PSK - Dmitry Suvorov R1OAC for 13th place in Russia in subgroup SO40:

Призы RUS-WW-PSK 2015

• Plaque from the Primorye amateur Radioclub it is awarded the winner in Dalnevostochny (Far East) Federal Okrug - Serge Khairulin, R0QA Плакетка RUS-WW-PSK 2015

• The lottery among all Russian participants of contest is lead and the additional prize is played. Portable radiostation Baofeng UV-5R has won Vladimir Shevchenko, R3IK

Приз RUS-WW-PSK 2015 радиостанция Baofeng

• The 14th Russian WW PSK Contest will be held from 12:00 UTC on 20th February till 11:59 UTC on 21st February, 2016. 

Let's be glad to see you in kind health on March, 27th, 2015 in the first R3A-CUP-DIGI, and also in all contests of our club! 

73! - The Council of the Russian Digital Radio Club

 

Яндекс.Метрика